Home‎ > ‎

Acknowledgements

WITH GRATEFUL THANKS FOR SUPPORT & FUNDING, PAST & PRESENT

ARTS COUNCIL ENGLAND
AWARDS FOR ALL (BIG LOTTERY FUND)
CLARITY (Woking)
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR SURREY
EAST SUSSEX COUNTY COUNCIL - Short Breaks for Disabled Children Programme
FIDELITY INTERNATIONAL LTD. (Kingswood)
GREGGS FOUNDATION
HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILLORS' DEVOLVED BUDGETS:
     Rita Burgess, Roz Chadd, Adrian Collett, Jane Frankum, Jonathan Glen, Stephen Reid and John Wall.
HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - Short Breaks for Disabled Children Programme
TERRY JONES - for kind use of his stories
KENT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION (THE POLEBROOK FUND)
KENT COUNTY COUNCIL - Short Breaks for Disabled Children Programme
KISIEL LTD. (Wimbledon)
LEGAL & GENERAL (Kingswood)
MOLE VALLEY ARTS ALIVE / MOLE VALLEY HEALTH & WELLBEING INCLUSIVE ARTS PROJECT
PATRONS
Terry Jones (Python, Writer, Director, Historian); Samantha Renke (Actress & Disability Campaigner)
POSTCODE COMMUNITY TRUST (supported by players of People's Postcode Lottery)
PRIVATE DONORS & FUNDRAISERS
KIND USE OF PREMISES
Schools: Booker Park, Brooklands, Chailey Heritage Foundation, Exeter House, Fitzwaryn, Fordwater, Foreland Fields, Grove Park, Hollywater, Limington House, Manor Green College, Mary Rose Academy, Oakley Secondary, Portesbery, QE2, Shepherd's Down, Sherwood Park, The Beacon, The Dawnay, 
The John Wallis, Walton Leigh, Woodlands, Woodlands Meed
and Sutton Lodge. Redhill Baptist Church, The Children's Trust
SURREY COUNTY COUNCIL - Short Breaks for Disabled Children Programme
SURREY COUNTY COUNCILLORS' MEMBERS' ALLOCATIONS:
     John Beckett, Natalie Bramhall, Clare Curran, Zully Grant-Duff, Graham Ellwood, Jonathan Essex, Bob Gardner, Tim Hall
     Nick Harrison, Peter Hickman, Christian Mahne, Tina Mountain, Chris Norman, Tony Samuels, Pauline Searle, Stuart Selleck
     Keith Taylor, Barbara Thomson, Chris Townsend and Fiona White
THE ALCHEMY FOUNDATION
THE ANTHONY SCHOLEFIELD FOUNDATION
THE BOSHIER-HINTON FOUNDATION
THE MAYOR OF GUILDFORD'S DISTRESS FUND
TRUSTEES:
     Rosemarie Glithero (Chair), John Granville (Sec.), Chris Flynn (Treasurer), Anthony Scholefield, Narelle Cox, Ciara Lawrence
VOLUNTEERS
:
WEST SUSSEX COUNTY COUNCIL - Short Breaks for Disabled Children Programme

















Mole Valley logo image